powerpb13 (powerpb13) wrote,
powerpb13
powerpb13

This week in wrestling

WWE(www.wwe.com)

NXT this week has:
-Do It Yourself(Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) vs. TM-61(Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) - NXT Tag Team Titles
-Tye Dillinger & Buddy Murphy vs. Bobby Roode & Elias Samson
-Ember Moon vs. Liv Morgan vs. Billie Kay

Main Event this week has:
-Lince Dorado vs. Ariya Daivari
-Darren Young & Bo Dallas vs. The Shining Stars(Primo & Epico Colon)

The Royal Rumble is on Sunday 1/29:
-30-Man Royal Rumble
-A.J. Styles vs. John Cena - WWE Title
-Kevin Owens vs. Roman Reigns - Universal Title - Chris Jericho In Cage Above Ring

TNA(www.tnawrestling.com)

Information on upcoming episodes of Impact will be posted when it becomes available.

RING OF HONOR(www.rohwrestling.com)

Next show is Saturday 1/14 in Atlanta, GA:
-Kyle O'Reilly & Jay Lethal vs. Adam Cole & Cody Rhodes
-Marty Scurll vs. Juice Robinson - T.V. Title
-Bobby Fish vs. Colt Cabana
-Sumie Sakai & Faye Jackson vs. Kelly Klein & Kennadi Brink

NEW JAPAN PRO WRESTLING(www.njpw.co.jp/english)

Wrestle Kingdom is on Wednesday 1/4:
-Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega - IWGP Heavyweight Title
-Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - IWGP Intercontinental Title
-Kyle O'Reilly vs. Adam Cole - ROH Heavyweight Title
-Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto - NEVER Openweight Title
-Yujiro Kushida vs. Hiromu Takahashi - IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title
-The Guerrillas Of Destiny(Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) vs. Great Bash Heel(Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano - IWGP Tag Team Titles
-The Young Bucks(Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Roppongi Vice(Rocky Romero & Trent Barreta) - IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles
-Satoshi Kojima, Ricochet, & David Finlay vs. Takaaki "Evil" Watanabe, Seiya Senada, & Bushi vs. Will Ospreay, Yoshi-Hashi, & Jado vs. Bad Luck Fale, "Hangman" Adam Page, & Yujiro Takahashi - NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Titles - Gauntlet Match
-Juice Robinson vs. Cody Rhodes
-Tiger Mask W vs. Tiger The Dark

LUCHA UNDERGROUND(www.luchaunderground.com)

Next episode of Lucha Underground has:
-Johnny Mundo vs. Willie Mack
-Sexy Star vs. Mariposa

-----

NATIONAL WRASSLIN' LEAGUE(www.nwleague.com)

First show is on Saturday 1/7 in Kansas City, MO.

NWL has a show on Thursday 1/12 in St. Louis, MO(Casa Loma Ballroom).

DPW(www.dynamoprowrestling.com)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

SICW(www.sicw.org)

Next show is Saturday 1/21 in East Carondelet, IL:
-Cowboy Marc Houston vs. Chris Hargas

MMWA(www.southbroadwayac.com)

Next show is Saturday 1/14 in St. Louis, MO:
-Varik Morgan vs. Deacon Cash - For The Vacant Cruiserweight Title

PWCS(www.pwcswrestling.com)

Next show is Saturday 1/21 in Alton, IL featuring the St. Louis Invitational Tournament:
-Davey Vega vs. Mat Fitchett - Gateway Heritage Title
-Colt Cabana vs. Danny Adams - Tournament Round 1
-Gary Jay vs. Everett Connors- Tournament Round 1
-Makaze vs. Alexandre Rudolph - Tournament Round 1
-Paco Gonzalez vs. Jason Roberts - Tournament Round 1

GLORY PRO WRESTLING(https://twitter.com/glorypro2017)

First show is Sunday 2/19 in Alton, IL:
-Michael Elgin vs. Matt Riddle
-Danny Adams vs. Ethan Page
-Tyson Dux vs. Curt Stallion
-Paco Gonzalez vs. Kobe Durst
-Space Monkey vs. Brother Reed vs. Mat Fitchett vs. Jason Roberts vs. Gary Jay vs. Davey Vega
-Appearing: Jason Kincaid, Everett Connors

HIGH RISK WRESTLING(www.facebook.com/hrwstl)

Next show is Saturday 2/18 in Warsaw, MO.

WLW(www.harleyrace.com)

Next show is Saturday 2/4 in Troy, MO:
-James Ellsworth & Kyle Roberts vs. Superstar Steve Fender & Steve Anthony - For The Vacant Tag Team Titles

WLW has a show on Saturday 3/11 in Troy, MO:
-Appearing: Kurt Angle

GATEWAY ELITE WRESTLING(www.facebook.com/TheGatewayElite)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted as it becomes available.

STRIDE PRO WRESTLING(www.facebook.com/Cmaprowrestling/)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

WRESTLING OVER EVERYTHING(woe-wrestling.webnode.com)

Next show is Sunday 1/8 in Swansea, IL:
-LaMarcus Clinton vs. Leone Mephisto - Heavyweight Title Tournament Final
-Billy McNeil vs. Jake Parnell - Interstate Title
-Brian Valor vs. Barackus
-Brandon Espinosa vs. Da'Marius Jones
-The Big Texan vs. B.T. Daramola
-Tyler Copeland vs. Jonathan Napier
-#PROSTATUS(Shane Petrokovich & David X) vs. High Five
-Chase Brooks vs. Reid Reign
-Battle Royal

PRO WRESTLING RESURGENCE(www.facebook.com/ProWrestlingResurgence)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted as it becomes available.

CENTRAL STATES CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING(nwaccw.x10.bz)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted as it becomes available.

WORLD POWERHOUSE WRESTLING(sites.google.com/site/worldpowerhousewrestlingstl/home)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

NEW BREED WRESTING(www.facebook.com/NewBreedMO)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

CCW(www.capewrestling.com)

Next show is Saturday 1/28 in Cape Girardeau, MO:
-Brandon Barbwire vs. Hollis Giroux - Heavyweight Title Cage Match
-Austin Lane & Little Bit vs. Billy Hills & Sarah Summers
-Davey Richards vs. Tony Kozina
-Jason Vaughn vs. Dale Tucker
-The Blaster vs. Cody Wilson

WARRIOR'S CODE WRESTLING(https://www.facebook.com/warriorscodewrestling1)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

-----

EVOLVE(www.wwnlive.com & www.dgusa.tv)

Next show is Friday 1/27 in San Antonio, TX.

EVOLVE has a show on Saturday 1/28 in San Antonio, TX:
-Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

PRO WRESTLING GUERRILLA(www.prowrestlingguerrilla.com)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

CHIKARA(www.chikarapro.com)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

WHY WE WRESTLE(www.facebook.com/ThisIsWhyWeWrestle)

Next show is Saturday 1/14 in Cornelia, GA:
-Jacob Ashworth & Stryknyn vs. Kevin Blue & Billy Buck
-The Lynch Mob(Matt & Joey Lynch) vs. Bobby Moore & Adryan Hawkins

HOUSE OF HARDCORE(www.houseofhardcore.net)

Next show is Saturday 4/22 in Philadelphia, PA.

SHIMMER(www.shimmerwrestling.com)

Information on upcoming shows will be posted when it becomes available.

SHINE(www.shinewrestling.com)

Next show is Friday 1/13 in Ybor City, FL.

IWA MID-SOUTH(iwamidsouthwrestling.webs.com)

Next show is Thursday 1/5 in Jeffersonville, IN:
-Sami Callihan & Ohio Is 4 Killers(Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Johnathan Wolf, Myron Reed, & Jake Parnell vs. Dezmond Xavier, Zachary Wentz, & Trey Miguel
-Cole Radrick vs. Joey Kidd Owens - Heavyweight Title Tournament
-Shane Mercer vs. Derek Neal - Heavyweight Title Tournament
-John Wayne Murdoch vs. Mance Warner - Heavyweight Title Tournament
-Corey Storm vs. Aaron Williams - Heavyweight Title Tournament
-Kongo Kong vs. Shane Douglas

Next show is Saturday 1/7 in Memphis, IN.

AAW(www.aawrestling.com)

Next show is Saturday 1/7 in LaSalle, IL:
-Sami Callihan vs. John Morrison - Heavyweight Title
-The Besties In The World(Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. The Hooligans(Devin & Mason Cutter)
-Arik Cannon & Spears & Beers(Mike Hartenbower & Waylon Beck) vs. Nick Brubaker & Zero Gravity(Brett Gakiya & C.J. Esparza)
-Michael Elgin vs. Rey Fenix
-Colt Cabana vs. Silas Young
-Taya Valkyrie vs. Jessicka Havok

ACW(www.anarchychampionshipwrestling.com)

Next show is Sunday 1/15 in Austin, TX:
-Darin Childs vs. Ricky Starks - T.V. Title
-Jack Jameson vs. Steve O. Reno - I Quit Match

Missouri Wrestling Revival: http://www.missouriwrestlingrevival.com/
St. Louis Wrestling: http://www.saintlouiswrestling.com/
St. Louis Wrestling Community: http://community.livejournal.com/stlwrestling/

Leave a comment or e-mail: patrickab7@yahoo.com
Follow me on Twitter or Facebook at: @patrickab7
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments